Mrs R Dougherty

Head of Art

Mrs R Dougherty

Miss Cole

Head of Year 7

Miss Cole

Mrs M Turner

Head of Expressive Arts

Mrs M Turner

Mr R Halle

Head of Year and Physical Education Teacher

Mr R Halle

Miss D Kelly

Head of Physical and Arts Education

Miss D Kelly

Miss R Heatley

Head of Year and MFL Teacher

Miss R Heatley

Mrs S Berry-Churchill

Art Teacher

Mrs S Berry-Churchill

Mr T Hickey

Head of Year and Physical Education Teacher

Mr T Hickey

Miss Haynes

Dance Teacher

Miss Haynes

Mr A Lilleker

Head of Year and Physical Education Teacher

Mr A Lilleker

Mrs S Pallister

Head of Year and Head of Applied Learning, Law and Public Services

Mrs S Pallister

Mr B Sheen

Caretaker

Mrs E Joseph

Drama and Music Teacher

Mrs E Joseph

Mr B Sheekey

Caretaker

Mrs E Lister

CoLi and Art Teacher

Mrs E Lister

Mr L Read

Head of Year, Physical Education Teacher and Head of House for Romans

Mr L Read

Mr R Wood

Grounds Maintenance

Miss G Lowe

Physical Education Teacher and i/c ITT

Miss G Lowe

Mr C Johnston

Site Manager

Mr C Johnston

Miss C Tomsett

Physical Education and Science Teacher

Miss C Tomsett

Mr M Chapman

Cleaner

Mr Taylor

Art Teacher

Mr S Cowell

Maintenance and Caretaking Assistant

Mr S Cowell

Miss E Patmore

Head of Science

Miss E Patmore

Mr R King

Cleaner

Mr R King

Mrs Baker

Cleaner

Mrs Baker

Miss M Lowe

Cleaner

Miss M Lowe

Mrs C Mesher

Head of Languages

Miss K Climpson

Cleaner

Miss S Rodriguez-Gomez

Cleaner

Miss S Rodriguez-Gomez

Mrs V Sach

Cleaner

Mrs V Sach

Mrs L Cooney

Progression Manager and English Teacher

Mrs L Cooney

Mrs S Szczypka

Cleaner

Mrs S Szczypka

Ms R Doe

Cleaner

Ms R Doe

Mrs C Webb

Cleaner

Mr J Adsett

Member Governor

Mr J Adsett

Mrs Clark

Marketing and Communications Manager

Mrs Clark

Mrs J Burrows

Data Manager

Mrs J Burrows

Mrs S White

Cleaner

Mrs C Upward

Head of Business, ICT and Applied Learning

Mrs C Upward

Mrs T Evans

Cleaner

Miss Johnston

Cleaner

Mr R Barnes

Head of Technology

Mr R Barnes

Mrs C Appleyard

Behaviour for Learning Mentor

Mrs C Appleyard

Mr J Toms

Head of Humanities and Head of House for Saxons

Mr J Toms

Mr G Sprought

Senior Network Technician

Miss L Kent

Cleaner

Miss L Cash

Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator - English

Miss L Cash

Miss G Kentish

2nd in Science and Lead Practitioner - Science

Miss G Kentish

Mrs S Charles

Data Administrator

Mrs S Charles

Ms B Vallance

Systems Manager

Mrs W Maslen

Senior Administrator

Mrs W Maslen

Mr G Jackson

Member Governor

Mr G Jackson

Mrs D Etheridge

Head of Religious Education

Mrs C Harvey

Acting 2nd in Languages and Key Stage 4 Co-ordinator - English

Mrs C Harvey

Mrs K Jacob

SENCO Literacy and English

Mrs K Jacob

Mrs K Hickey

Head of Geography

Mrs J Margiotta

2nd in Languages and Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs J Margiotta

Mrs C Ramdin

Administrator - Sixth Form

Mrs D Dastur

Student Welfare Assistant and Receptionist

Mrs D Dastur

Mrs M Sobota

Acting 2nd in Science, Acting Head of Chemistry and Lead Practitioner - Science

Mrs M Sobota

Mrs E Thornley

2nd in Business, ICT and Applied Learning and Head of Business

Mrs E Thornley

Mrs D Holdich

HR Assistant

Mrs D Holdich

Mrs P Thorn

Member Governor

Mrs P Thorn

Miss S Heggie

STEM Co-ordinator

Miss S Heggie

Mrs J Thomas

Head of PSHE and Citizenship

Mrs J Thomas

Mrs T Threadgold

Head of Childcare (DCE)

Mrs T Threadgold

Mrs M Lamont

Administrator

Mrs M Lamont

Miss M Louis

Exams Officer and Head of House for Vikings

Miss M Louis

Mr L Emptage

Nominated Governor

Mr L Emptage

Ms K Costello

Behaviour for Learning Mentor

Ms K Costello

Mr P Young

Reprographics Manager

Mr P Young

Mrs C Cauchies

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Mrs K Gardiner

Vice Chair of Governors

Mrs K Gardiner

Mrs K Tyler

Head of Social Sciences

Mrs K Tyler

Mrs S Schofield

HR Manager

Mrs S Schofield

Miss S Cherry

Business Teacher

Miss S Cherry

Mr M MacDonald

Chairman of Governors

Mr M MacDonald

Miss L Sturges

Receptionist

Miss L Sturges

Mr D Blainey

Deputy Head of Year and Psychology/Sociology Teacher

Mr D Blainey

Mrs A Clark

English Teacher

Mrs A Clark

Mrs E Terris

Headteacher's PA, Admissions Officer and Clerk to the Governors

Mrs E Terris

Mrs A Deadman

Learning Support Assistant and Year Team Leader

Mrs A Deadman

Mr M Bowman

SENCO

Mr M Bowman

Mr B Clark

English Teacher

Mr B Clark

Miss M Farrell

ASD Mentor

Miss M Farrell

Miss C Coulson-West

2nd in Humanities and Head of History

Miss C Coulson-West

Mr C Stanton

Co-opted Governor

Mr C Stanton

Mrs J Wilson

Attendance Officer

Mrs J Wilson

Mrs R Flavell

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Flavell

Miss K Diallo

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Miss K Diallo

Miss J Hatfield

Hair and Beauty Teacher

Miss J Hatfield

Mr K Wickham

Nominated Governor

Mr K Wickham

Mr G Frost

Inclusion Manager

Mr G Frost

Mrs K Lanaway

Sociology Teacher

Mrs K Lanaway

Mrs M Mayo

Head of Vocational Education and Deputy Head of Year

Mrs M Mayo

Mr P Schofield

Parent Governor

Mr P Schofield

Ms E Gleeson

English Teacher

Ms E Gleeson

Mrs E Murphy

Acting Head of Business, CoLi, ICT and Applied Learning and Business and Economics Teacher

Mrs J Goring

QTVI

Mrs J Goring

Mrs E O'Donovan

Technology Teacher

Mrs E O'Donovan

Miss C Parrish

Geography Teacher

Miss C Parrish

Mrs A Stokes

Parent Governor

Mrs A Stokes

Mrs K Howe

English Teacher

Mrs K Howe

Miss S Simmonds

Acting Head of Religous Education

Miss S Simmonds

Mr G Frost

Support Staff Governor

Mr G Frost

Miss L Hurst

Behaviour for Learning Mentor

Miss L Hurst

Miss R Martinez-Ramirez

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Mrs C Taberer

Technology Teacher

Mrs C Taberer

Ms B Woolley

Support Staff Governor

Ms B Woolley

Mrs J Kidwell

Care Assistant

Mrs J Kidwell

Miss A McAdden

CoLi and English Teacher

Mrs K Cooper

Teaching Staff Governor

Mrs K Cooper

Mrs D Lowe

Learning Support Assistant and Year Team Leader

Mrs D Lowe

Mrs K Roberts

CoLi English and English Teacher

Mrs K Roberts

Miss E Ferguson

English Teacher

Miss E Ferguson

Mrs C Parfitt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Parfitt

Mrs A Smee

ASDAN, Learning Support Assistant and Year Team Leader

Mrs A Smee

Mrs W Walker

SEN Administrative Co-ordinator

Mrs W Walker

Ms S Wilson

Intervention Instructor - English

Ms S Wilson

Mrs K Cooper

Lead Practitioner - Mathematics

Mrs K Cooper

Miss L Impey

Lead Practitioner - Mathematics

Miss C Lambert

Lead Practitioner - Mathematics

Miss C Lambert

Mr J Robinson

Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator - Mathematics

Mr J Robinson

Mrs T Lowe

Finance Assistant

Mrs T Lowe

Mrs K Everest

Science Technician

Mrs K Everest

Mrs L Fey

Technology Technician (soft)

Mrs L Fey

Mrs K Lodge

Technology Technician

Mrs K Lodge

Miss C Morley

Science Technician

Miss C Morley

Mrs P Popham

Senior Science Technician

Mrs P Popham

Mr L Moule

Key Stage 5 Learning Mentor

Mr L Moule

Mrs M Ponton

Pastoral Support Assistant

Mrs M Ponton

Mrs C Winyard

Learning Support Assistant, Dyslexia and CLIP

Mrs C Winyard

Mrs B Woolley

Behaviour for Learning Mentor

Mrs B Woolley

Mrs J Markopoulos

Cover Supervisor

Mr J Baillie

Cover Supervisor

Mr J Baillie

Miss S Davis

Catering Assistant

Miss S Davis

Mrs L Evans

Assistant Cook

Mrs B Glaysher

Catering Assistant

Mrs B Glaysher

Miss J Maynard

Catering Assistant

Miss J Maynard

Mrs J Nightingale

Catering Assistant

Mrs D Webster

Catering Assistant and Administrator

Mrs D Webster

Mrs S Woolf

Cook

Mrs S Woolf

Mr S Alder

Mathematics Teacher

Mr S Alder

Mr N Huntington

Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator Mathematics

Mr P Jarrett

Mathematics Teacher

Mr A Mahfoudh

Mathematics Teacher

Mr A Mahfoudh

Mrs S Bone

Finance Assistant

Mrs S Bone

Ms K Ellis

Learning Support Assistant and Year Team Leader

Ms K Ellis

Miss D Finning

Health and Social Care Teacher

Miss D Finning

Miss L Wilson

Learning Support Assistant, Year Team Leader and Intervention Tutor - English

Miss L Wilson

Mrs J Brace

Receptionist

Mr Baxter

Mathematics Teacher and i/c ITT

Mr Baxter

Miss Chilton

Science Technician

Mrs Davis

English Teacher

Mrs Davis

Mr Fuller

Assistant Head and Head of Mathematics

Mr Fuller

Miss Hilliard

Humanities Teacher

Miss Hilliard

Mrs Nichol

Mathematics Teacher

Mrs Nichol

Miss Patel

CoLi and Science Teacher

Miss Patel

Mrs Sivell

Mathematics Teacher

Mrs Sivell

Miss O'Brien

Geography Teacher

Miss O'Brien

Mrs Lake

Acting 2nd in Science and Head of Physics

Mrs Lake

Mrs Cassidy

Mathematics Teacher

Mrs Cassidy

Mrs Cousins

Learning Support Assistant, Year Team Leader and Intervention Tutor - Mathematics

Mrs Cousins

Mr A Stanton

Nominated Governor

Mr A Stanton

Miss Winchester

Technology Teacher

Miss Winchester

Mrs Broomfield

Childcare Teacher

Mrs Broomfield

Mr Monk

English Teacher

Mr Monk

Mrs Pilgrim-White

Religious Education Teacher

Mrs Pilgrim-White

Mrs Mellon

Science Teacher

Mrs Mellon

Mrs Russell

Head of Biology

Mrs Russell

Miss Holmes

Learning Resource Centre Coordinator and Drama Teacher

Miss Holmes

Mrs McDonagh

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs McDonagh

Miss Newman

Catering Assistant

Miss Newman

Mrs Harkins

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Harkins

Mrs Lovell

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lovell

Miss Mahon

Business and ICT Teacher

Mrs Dyer

Administrator

Mrs Dyer

Mrs Conway

Administrator

Mrs Conway

Mrs McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs McCarthy

Mrs Golder

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Golder

Miss Barton

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Barton

Ms Frend

Behaviour for Learning Mentor

Ms Frend

Mrs Aleksandrova

Intervention Tutor - Mathematics

Mrs Aleksandrova

Mr Jones

Intervention Tutor - English

Mr Jones

Mr Lammin

History Trainee Teacher

Miss Leonard

Science Teacher

Mrs Mooney

Mathematics Trainee Teacher

Mrs Mooney

Mrs Baykan

Music Teacher

Mrs Baykan

Miss Blake

Science Teacher

Miss Blake

Mrs Conway

Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator - English

Mrs Conway

Miss Dadzie

Technology Teacher

Miss Dadzie

Mr Caplin

Network Technician

Mr Caplin

Mrs Everett

Senior Attendance Officer

Mrs Everett
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×